Program

Thursday, May 21, 2015
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
›8:30 (30min)
Welcome Speeches
Alice Guilhon, Dean of SKEMA Business School; Xavier Ragot, OFCE President; Richard Arena, GREDEG-UNS and MSH Director
› Lecture Hall AXA
›9:00 (1h)
› Lecture Hall AXA
›11:00 (30min)
›11:30 (1h30)
Monetary and Macroprudential Policy Analyses
Gabriele Tedeschi, Universitat Jaume I of Castellon
› Room 138
›11:30 (1h30)
Financial Macroeconomics
Stanislao Gualdi, CentraleSupélec
› Room 139
›11:30 (1h30)
Labour Market Analyses
Gerard Ballot, Université Panthéon-Asssas Paris 2
› Room 140
›11:30 (1h30)
Bounded rationality and Learning
Alejandro Lee, The University Of Nottingham
› Room 141
›11:30 (1h30)
Endogenous Networks
Zakaria Babutsidze, SKEMA Business School and OFCE
› Room 143
›11:30 (1h30)
Financial markets: models and empirical analyses
Fabio Caccioli, University College London
› Room 144
›11:30 (1h30)
Financial Networks
Matthias Raddant, Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
› Room 145
›13:00 (1h)
›14:00 (1h30)
Macroeconomics and Industrial Dynamics
Marko Petrovic, Universitat Jaume I
› Room 138
›14:00 (1h30)
Macroeconomics and the Housing Market
Andrea Teglio, Universitat Jaume I of Castellon
› Room 139
›14:00 (1h30)
R&D and Production Networks
Marco Valente, University of L'Aquila
› Room 140
›14:00 (1h30)
Game-theory: Models and Experiments
Luigi Marengo, LUISS, Guido Carli
› Room 141
›14:00 (1h30)
Financial markets: models and empirical analyses
Giulio Bottazzi, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna
› Room 144
›14:00 (1h30)
Experimental Finance
Mikhail Anufriev, University of Technology, Sydney
› Room 145
›15:30 (30min)
›16:00 (2h)
Markets micro-structure and design
Guido Germano, University College London
› Room 138
›16:00 (2h)
Bounded rationality and Learning
Pietro Dindo, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna
› Room 139
›16:00 (2h)
Experimental Economics
Nobuyuki Hanaki, Aix-Marseille University
› Room 140
›16:00 (2h)
Econometrics and Model Validation
Sylvain Barde, School of Economics, University of Kent
› Room 141
›16:00 (2h)
Industrial Organization: Models and Empirical Analyses
Federico Tamagni, Scuola Superiore "Sant'Anna"
› Room 144
›16:00 (2h)
Sustainability transitions and climate change models
Sylvie Geisendorf, ESCP Research Center on Sustainability in Business and Society
› Room 145
›18:00 (1h)
The Alan Kirman Lecture (Chair: Eric Guerci) - "On Heterogeneous Interacting Agents"
Nicolaas J. Vriend, Queen Mary, University of London, UK
› Lecture Hall AXA
Session
Speech
Logistics
Break
Tour
Online user: 1